+1 847-987-3762
Large-Format Series

Jumbo & Large-Format Waterjet

Oversized waterjet cutting: tables to 2.3 × 11.3 m, in bridge or fly-arm structures.

Rich jumbo large-format waterjet cutting table on the factory floor

Installed in the continental US from $109,500 $95,900 The First Ten · price your build →

8 × 37ft
2.3 × 11.3 m
Max table
10
Size codes
Bridge / fly-arm
Structure
5.9in
150 mm
Max thickness
Oversized cutting tables
01

Oversized cutting tables

Standard size codes from RC1212 (1.2 × 1.2 m) up to RC23113 (2.3 × 11.3 m) for jumbo slabs and long parts.

Bridge and fly-arm structures
02

Bridge and fly-arm structures

Bridge structures for wide work and fly-arm structures for very long, narrow envelopes.

Same heads & intensifiers
03

Same heads & intensifiers

Runs the same three-axis, V5 or AC five-axis heads and standard or 87,000 psi (600 MPa) intensifiers as the rest of the line.

CNC control
04

CNC control

19-inch industrial touchscreen CNC with USB and remote support.

What it cuts

6 materials, one platform.

Marble & Granite· up to 3.9 in (100 mm)
Porcelain Slab· up to 1.2 in (30 mm)
Glass· up to 4.7 in (120 mm)
Aluminum· up to 5.9 in (150 mm)
Steel· up to 3.1 in (80 mm)
Ceramic· up to 3.1 in (80 mm)
Off the table

Real parts, real materials.

All cut samples by material →

Cut sample
Cut sample
Cut sample
Cut sample
Specifications

The full spec.

Format
Smallest table47.2 × 47.2 in (1200 × 1200 mm) (RC1212)
Largest table90.6 × 444.9 in (2300 × 11300 mm) (RC23113)
StructuresBridge / fly-arm
Max thickness5.9 in (150 mm) (aluminum)
Heads & power
Cutting head3-axis / V5 / AC 5-axis
IntensifierStandard / 87,000 psi (600 MPa)
AltimetryThree-point, real time
ControllerCNC, 19" industrial touchscreen
Structure
BridgeFly-arm
Cutting head
3-axisV5-axisAC 5-axis
Intensifier
Standard87,000 psi (600 MPa)
Cutting table sizes
CodeX (mm · in)Y (mm · in)Structure
RC121247.2 in · 1200 mm47.2 in · 1200 mmFly-arm
RC201578.7 in · 2000 mm59.1 in · 1500 mmBridge
RC251598.4 in · 2500 mm59.1 in · 1500 mmBridge
RC3015118.1 in · 3000 mm59.1 in · 1500 mmBridge
RC3020118.1 in · 3000 mm78.7 in · 2000 mmBridge
RC3220126 in · 3200 mm78.7 in · 2000 mmBridge
RC4020157.5 in · 4000 mm78.7 in · 2000 mmBridge
RC4025157.5 in · 4000 mm98.4 in · 2500 mmBridge
RC6030S118.1 in · 3000 mm236.2 in · 6000 mmBridge
RC2311390.6 in · 2300 mm444.9 in · 11300 mmFly-arm
Larger formats to 2.3 × 11.3 m available.
Applications

What it's used for.

  • Jumbo and oversized stone slabs
  • Long, narrow metal and structural parts
  • Large architectural glass
  • Big-format pattern and panel cutting

Request a quote for the Jumbo & Large-Format Waterjet.

Tell us the materials, thickness and slab sizes you run, and we'll configure the machine and send a quote.